Visitor or tourist visas are ideal if you intend to come to Canada for short term visits, mostly for personal reasons. Certain educational institutions also offer short term programs or 6 months or less that you can study while visiting on a tourist visa.

There are two types:

  • Single entry visas allow you to enter Canada once and stay up to 6 months. You can apply for an extension if necessary.
  • Multiple entry visas allow you to enter Canada several times for short periods of 6 months at a time. This visa can be valid for up to 10 years or until your current passport expires, whichever is first.

The success of a visitor visa application depends on several factors such as:

  • Travel history
  • Economic stability
  • Invitation letter
  • Proving you have significant reasons to return to your country

We can help you decide which temporary visa best suits your needs. Please go to request a quote to tell us more about what you are looking for or Contact Us today!

Copyright © 2017 Taraz Immigration Services. All Rights Reserved.